Does anyone know where these Kioti tractors are manufactured?

+1 vote
asked Oct 13, 2016 in Tractors by Cleavon (510 points)
Are these tractors any good vs. the green/blue/orange tractor?

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 13, 2016 by Cody56 (460 points)
They are made in the Czech Republic. I used to see more of these up here, until 1995. I believe there are not as many dealers today. They are obviously not a top of the line manufacturer, but they are not quite as cheap as the JD or NH.
0 votes
answered Oct 22, 2016 by Baseball12 (260 points)
Want a true and good tractor just buy a Massey
+1 vote
answered Oct 27, 2017 by richieframe (800 points)
Kioti is manufactured by Daedong in South Korea
...